• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

can explain about EC CUBE architecture? thank

0 votes
I'm don't  understand about EC CUBE architecture
asked 2014-12-08 by Leng Chiva (150 points) GEISYAGEISYA

2 Answers

+1 vote
What don't you understand? EC Cube is an ecommerce software designed to run on a standard LAMP stack. It's written in PHP and uses an SQL database (MySQL, PostgreSQL, etc.) for data storage.

The architectural pattern is MVC-like with Smarty being used as the templating engine on the frontend.

If you can elaborate more, I can go in further depth.
answered 2014-12-23 by justcubed (1,120 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
0 votes

Hi Leng Chiva,

   please see this link for structure folders firstly: http://yaruweb.com/ec-cube-explanation/

 

answered 2015-07-03 by ngoctien333 (360 points) KABUKIKABUKI
the link is dead too
...