• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

EC-CUBE English Document!

0 votes
I'm newbie on this forum. I have just know about EC-CUBE framework, i need some document about EC-CUBE English version because I dont know Japanese language! Can guy help me??
asked 2014-01-06 by Tuấn Ròm (120 points) GEISYAGEISYA 1 flag

4 Answers

0 votes
EC-CUBE has only very simple documents in this site.

About, plug-in or functions...

What documents do you want?
answered 2014-01-08 by Yangsin (500 points) KABUKIKABUKI
Hi. I'm thank for your answer. I'm php developer. So i want to develop any plugin on EC-CUBE framework. Of course i need some document about hookpoint-plugin. Can you help me, guy!
Did you read the plugin tutorial?
https://en.ec-cube.net/forum/plugin-guide
And you read a sample plugin's source files on plugin-guide page.

EC-CUBE's hook point is very simple. any function has before or after hookpoint.
FYI)Hookpoits list.
 http://downloads.ec-cube.net/src/manual/12.0_plugin/hook_point.pdf
+2 votes
answered 2014-01-08 by Jack (290 points) GEISYAGEISYA
Yes, i did. but i need some plugin or english documents translated from Japanese. becuz my japanese language not good. Can you help me, guy!
0 votes

To learn everything about ec-cube step by step from installation to customize, you can visit my web site to see the ec-cube English documentation:

http://www.akinakabdjp.com/?page_id=53

or go to: http://www.akinakabdjp.com > OUR PRODUCTS > BuyNSell-Online Shopping Site > BuyNSell > User Guide

BuyNSell is my customized web cart site which I've made by modifying ec-cube. So, I think, It wiil be helpful to you. Thanks...

answered 2014-06-03 by hrbabu (1,680 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
The link is died, can you send it for me by email, or re-upload ? thank you
the link is dead, is there any links for eccube manual
+1 vote
http://www.akinakabdjp.com/?page_id=53

still i am working on that for english
answered 2014-06-05 by Sumant Jha (1,230 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
Sumant Jha,
Thanks for your great effort trying to translate ec-cube.

I translated it when there is no english version of ec-cube. When I lived at Tokyo, working for a software company, I found a hand book written in Japanese in my office self, read it and then tried to convert in English. The task was very difficult. Now a days, I'm so busy that I couldn't   pay attention to think something about ec-cube.

I'm very happy to know that you are trying to build the documentation of ec-cube in English. Carry on. Thank you again...
...