• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

Is it possible to sell products in China?

+1 vote
Can I sell anything in China with EC-CUBE?
asked 2013-01-29 by momisan8 (200 points) GEISYAGEISYA

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I have set  up a web site with  Traditional Chinese and sold goods to taiwan. The problem is payment method and delivery service. You can't  find any plugin to feed your system now! So,You have to Customize them by yourself. just like Connect to taobao,union pay !
answered 2013-02-17 by Fei Liu (660 points) GEISYAGEISYA
selected 2013-02-19 by EC-CUBE TEAM
Thanks for the post Fei Liu. Yes at the moment that is correct!  If you have any requests, please let us know here!
Thank you for your comment ,EC MIKE!
I really want to get some Developer documents  for  world wide EC-CUBE ,who can help me to understand  the frame(world wide EC-CUBE ) quickly.Maybe I can translate it to Chinese,haha!
I had looked for  Developer documents  for EC-ECCUBE(Japan 2.12 ver) on internet,but find nothing even HP site.
Have a good day!
Fei Liu, we are working on developer documents in English. We will let you know when it is ready here.
0 votes
I think EC-CUBE can be localized to support the Chinese market.  Although, you may need to change the front end screen to Chinese first. At this time you can set the localized tax rate and transportation fees.  Another issue may be the payment options. That is not built into EC-CUBE at this time. However if we see a need for this feature, we will add it!

Let me know if this was helpful.

Mike
answered 2013-01-29 by EC Mike (6,360 points) SHOGUNSHOGUN
...