• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

define the need of following function

0 votes
lfInitParam($objFormParam)
setParam($_POST)
convParam()
lfCheckError($objFormParam)
getHashArray()

$objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Product ID_01'), 'product_id', INT_LEN, 'n', array('NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));

asked 2014-02-25 by Sumant Jha (1,230 points) SAMURAISAMURAI

2 Answers

0 votes
1. lfInitParam() defines the initialization of parameter

2. setParam($_POST) defines to set the parameter by post method

3. lfCheckError($objFormParam) defines the limitation of some conditions of Product_id such as:

a) INT_LEN defines the lenght of the "product_id" is integer data type

b) NUM_CHECK defines "product_id" takes only numbers

c) MAX_LENGTH_CHECK defines maximum length of the "product_id"

Thanks...
answered 2014-06-03 by hrbabu (1,680 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
+1 vote
1. convParam() is for "han-kaku" - "zen-kaku" conversion. It uses mb_convert_kana() function of PHP, only used in Japanease Text Input.
 
2. getHashArray() is for converting into Associative Array.
 
3. $objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Product ID_01'), 'product_id', INT_LEN, 'n', array('NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK')); means adding parameter with display name t('c_Product ID_01'), key name product_id, length INT_LEN, convert n and error check for NUM_CHECK and MAX_LENGTH_CHECK.
answered 2014-06-09 by Ashok Kafle (1,360 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
...