• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

Transfer eccube from local to live server

0 votes
Hello

 

I have successfully installed eccube in my local system and made my store. Please help me out by how to upload my local store to live server. Please give some procedure that i ll follow to do this certain task.

 

Thank You
asked 2014-03-14 by bibudha (160 points) GEISYAGEISYA

2 Answers

0 votes

 Transfer eccube from local to live server: there is a problem of cache contains local server information and couldn't work properly. So it is better to install ec-cube directly on the live server and make your store as you done in your local server.  

answered 2014-06-03 by hrbabu (1,680 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
+1 vote
at the time of upload local to live just delete all files and folder from cache driectory and template_c and configure your base url and database connection for live in config.php and upload all files from local to live
answered 2014-06-05 by Sumant Jha (1,230 points) SAMURAISAMURAI
...