• Register
Plug-in Tutorial Build an EC-CUBE plug-in

Top Commentators

114

1

EC Mike

SHOGUNSHOGUN

32

2

hrbabu

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

3

Sumant Jha

SAMURAISAMURAI

29

4

justcubed

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

5

Ashok Kafle

SAMURAISAMURAI

21

6

shahith

SAMURAISAMURAI

14

7

Jeemusu

KABUKIKABUKI

14

8

Yangsin

KABUKIKABUKI

9

9

Zaw Hlaing Bwar

GEISYAGEISYA

8

10

Fei Liu

GEISYAGEISYA

Ranking Key

  • FUJISANFUJISAN1,000+ posts
  • SAKURASAKURA500+ posts
  • SHOGUNSHOGUN100+ posts
  • NINJYANINJYA50+ posts
  • SAMURAISAMURAI20+ posts
  • KABUKIKABUKI10+ posts
  • GEISYAGEISYALess than 10 posts

Field Checking of register page

0 votes

How to remove these checking?

Only fill in  Telephone number 1 is okay.
->  * Enter all items for Telephone number. 
 
No password hint :

* Question for confirming password is blank.

* Answer to question for confirming password is blank.

Thanks

asked 2014-03-26 by Registered user (320 points) KABUKIKABUKI
edited 2014-03-27 by Registered user

3 Answers

+1 vote
Only fill in  Telephone number 1 is okay.
->  * Enter all items for Telephone number. 
 
Find out data/class/helper/SC_Helper_Customer.php and comment out
 $objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Telephone number 2_01'), 'tel02', TEL_ITEM_LEN, 'n', array('EXIST_CHECK', 'SPTAB_CHECK', 'NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));
        $objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Telephone number 3_01'), 'tel03', TEL_ITEM_LEN, 'n', array('EXIST_CHECK', 'SPTAB_CHECK', 'NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));
Do not forget to change the  'TEL_ITEM_LEN' in '$objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Telephone number 1_01'), 'tel01', TEL_ITEM_LEN, 'n', array('EXIST_CHECK', 'SPTAB_CHECK', 'NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK')); ',TEL_ITEM_LEN means the number of  items

 

answered 2014-03-27 by Fei Liu (660 points) GEISYAGEISYA
Yes, or unset $this->arrErr[tel02] ... in function
0 votes
No password hint :

* Question for confirming password is blank.

* Answer to question for confirming password is blank.

Find out data/class/helper/SC_Helper_Customer.php and remove the 'EXIST_CHECK'  from

before: 

$objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Answer to question for confirming password_01'), 'reminder_answer', STEXT_LEN, 'aKV', array('EXIST_CHECK', 'SPTAB_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));

        $objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Question for confirming password_01'), 'reminder', STEXT_LEN, 'n', array('EXIST_CHECK', 'NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));
 

after: 

$objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Answer to question for confirming password_01'), 'reminder_answer', STEXT_LEN, 'aKV', array( 'SPTAB_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));

        $objFormParam->addParam(t('c_Question for confirming password_01'), 'reminder', STEXT_LEN, 'n', array( 'NUM_CHECK', 'MAX_LENGTH_CHECK'));
 
goodluck!
 
 
        
answered 2014-03-27 by Fei Liu (660 points) GEISYAGEISYA
0 votes

Find out data/class/helper/SC_Helper_Customer.php and comment out

$objErr->doFunc(array(t('c_Telephone number_01'), 'tel01', 'tel02', 'tel03'),array('TEL_CHECK'));

        $objErr->doFunc(array(t('c_Fax number_01'), 'fax01', 'fax02', 'fax03') ,array('TEL_CHECK'));
answered 2014-04-01 by Fei Liu (660 points) GEISYAGEISYA
...